Make your own free website on Tripod.com
adore
DOLLY PARTON

Default Celebrity Image
Hearts
stars STATS:

Real Name:
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Occupation:
SUPERSTAR
Birthday:
January 19, 1946
Birth Place:
East Tennessee
Sign:
Capricorn
Contact Address:
Dollywood Entertainment1020 Dollywood LanePigeon Forge, TN 37863

stars A Little Bit About...Dolly Parton!!
My celebrity is really talented! She is a Grammy-Award winning singer and songwriter and has starred in such movies as Nine to Five, Steel Magnolias, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, and Straight Talk. Her theme park, Dollywood, brings hundreds of thousands of fans each year to her
native eastern Tennessee.
stars DOLLY PARTON's Links
The Dolly Parton Question & Answer Page
Steves Dolly Parton Page
Dolly Dolly Dolly
Ray Tharp International Website (Another Country Music Star and Dolly Fan))
stars More Stuff About...Dolly Parton

And, my celebrity is also a humanitarian as well as a savvy businesswoman, Dolly Parton is a multitalented dynamo who tops the list of America's favorite superstars.
Hearts


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member Blake123.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!